Since the establishment of ArmOrgGas in 1976 its goal has been the safety of residents, our employees, and employees of our client organizations. Our objectives are the rational and safe use of gas, provision of correct gas consumption records, quantitative and qualitative analyses of natural and liquid gas.
ArmOrgGas closely cooperates with the Republic of Armenia (RA) Energy Ministry, RA State Standardization and Certification Administration, “GasPromArmenia” JSC, local gas-consuming organizations, as well as a number of foreign organizations, including Gaz de France, Schlumberger – France, Itron (Actaris), Rombach – Germany, RGG/Hagler Baily INNC – USA, Worldex – USA, Prema Gaz, Elster-Germany.
• On November 11, 1976, according to Decision No. 721 of the Armenia SSR Ministers Council, ArmOrgGas Administration was founded in Yerevan as a part of the State Gas Committee system